Infinix Note 40 Pro
Infinix Note 40 Pro launched in April 2024 with the Helio G99 Ultra, a 6.78-inch 120Hz AMOLED display and a 108MP main camera. Its 8GB RAM and 4600mAh battery with 70W charging make it a solid budget choice starting around $249.
📊 Performance & benchmarks
📱 Display & body
🔋 Battery & memory
📷 Camera
❓ Frequently asked questions
How long does the Infinix Note 40 Pro battery last?
The Infinix Note 40 Pro packs a 4600mAh battery that typically delivers about 8.4 hours of screen-on time. With normal mixed use (social apps, calls, some video) most users comfortably get through a full day, and light users can stretch it to two days before needing a recharge.
How fast does the Infinix Note 40 Pro charge?
It supports 70W wired charging, which tops the 4600mAh cell from zero to 50% in roughly 21 minutes. It also supports 20W wireless charging. With the bundled adapter you can expect a full charge in about 42 minutes, though the exact speed depends on the cable and charger you use.
Is the Infinix Note 40 Pro good for gaming?
Yes — its Helio G99 Ultra scores around 440,000 points in AnTuTu and drives the 120Hz AMOLED display, so demanding titles like Genshin Impact run smoothly at medium-to-high settings. The Mali-G57 MC2 handles modern GPU workloads well. For sustained sessions, performance throttling is moderate with a warm back after 20+ minutes.
How good is the Infinix Note 40 Pro camera?
The main 108MP sensor is the star: joined by an ultrawide and a 2MP telephoto (). Daylight shots are sharp with natural colors, and night mode is surprisingly usable. Video tops out at 1080p.
Is the Infinix Note 40 Pro worth buying in 2025?
With an overall score of 7.2/10, Infinix Note 40 Pro is worth it at the right discount. It launched at around $249 and you can now find it on Amazon for less. If you want the most performance per dollar, it is one of the strongest options in its price class; check the comparison tool above against same-price rivals before you decide.